Toomey's Tavern on the Crik
Phone: 631.264.0564

September 2019

Sun-1
Ryann Rizuka @12 on the deck

The Byrne @ 4 on the deck

Mon-2
Daniel @12 on the deck

Harvest Brothers @3:30 on the deck

Tue-3
 

Taco Tuesday $2 Tacos

Wed-4
 
Thu-5
 

Fri-6

Down and Dirty @8pm

Sat-7
Oscar on the Steel Drum @12 on the deck

Wicked Games @4 on the deck

Wall Street Jumpers @8pm

Sun-8
Oscar on the Steel Drum @12pm

Brotherhood@4

on the deck

Mon-9
 Burger Day $7.99 Burger with endless fries~ toppings $1 each

Tue-10
Taco Tuesday $2 Tacos
Wed-11
 
Thu-12
 
Fri-13
One Night Band @8pm

Sat-14
Oscar on the Steel Drum @12pm

Mother Shuckers and the Clam Diggers @4 on the deck

Sun-15
Oscar on the Steel Drum @12pm

Redneck Romance @4 on the deck

Mon-16
Burger Day $7.99 Burger with endless fries~ toppings $1 each
Tue-17
Taco Tuesday $2 Tacos
Wed-18
 
Thu-19
 
Fri-20
 

Sat-21
Oscar on the Steel Drum @12pm

Shakin Shammans @4 on the deck

Sun-22

Oscar on the Steel Drum @12pm

The Byrne Unit @4 on the deck

Mon-23
Burger Day $7.99 Burger with endless fries~ toppings $1 each
Tue-24
Taco Tuesday $2 Tacos
Wed-25
 
Thu-26
 
Fri-27
 

Sat-28
Oscar on the Steel Drum @12pm

Gypsy Fellons @4 on the deck

Sun-29

Oscar on the Steel Drum @12pm

Anybody's Guess @4 on the deck

Mon-30
Burger Day $7.99 Burger with endless fries~ toppings $1 each



August 2019

        Thu-1
 
Fri-2
 
Sat-3
 
Sun-4
 
Mon-5
 
Tue-6
 
Wed-7
 
Thu-8
 

Fri-9
Law Falco ON THE DOCK @5

The Red White & Blues Band @8PM

Sat-10

Oscar on the steel drum @12 ON THE DOCK

Anybody's Guess @4 ON THE DOCK

Harvest Brothers @8PM

sun-11

Oscar @12 ON THE DOCK 

The Brotherhood  ON THE DOCK @4

Mon-12
 $7.999 Burger Day

Tue-13
  Taco Tuesday  

$2 tacos

Wed-14
 
Thu-15
 

Fri-16


  Rewind Live @8PM

Sat-17
Oscar @12 ON THE DECK

One Night Band @4 ON THE DECK

Wicked Games @ 8pm

 

Sun-18

Oscar ON THE DECK @12

The Byrne Unit @4  ON THE DECK

 

 

Mon-19
  BURGER DAY

$7.99 BURGERS ALL DAY

Tue-20
TACO TUESDAY

$2 TACOS

Wed-21
 Chubb & the Damn Band @5 ON THE DECK

 

Thu-22
 

Fri-23
Steve's Off the Couch @5 ON THE DECK

WIGGUM @8pm

Sat-24
Oscar @12 ON THE DECK

The Cocktails @4 ON THE DECK

Tough Luv @8PM

Sun-25

Ryann Rizuka @12 ON THE DECK

Off the Hook @4 ON THE DECK

Mon-26
BURGER MONDAY
Tue-27
TACO TUESDAY
Wed-28
 
Thu-29
 

Fri-30
Steve's Off the Couch @5 on the deck

ArchDeacon@8pm

Sat-31
Oscar on the Steel Drum @12 on the deck

Mach 5 @4-8 on the deck

Tough Luv a@8pm



July 2019

  Mon-1
 
Tue-2
 
Wed-3
 

Thu-4

 Happy July   4th

Come listen to 

Johnny Mac & Dave Ice ON THE DECK 3-7:30

 

Fri-5
 Steve's Off the Couch @5-8 ON THE DECK

Keith & Ryan  Rizuka with special guest Jess Debellis and friends 8-12

Sat-6
 Down & Dirty 4-8 ON THE DECK

The Joe Vicino Band @8-12

Sun-7

The Brotherhood @4-8

ON THE DECK

 

 

 

Mon-8

 $7.99 Burger day

Tue-9
 Taco Tuesday

$2 tacos

Wed-10
 
Thu-11
 

Fri-12
 Steve's Off the Couch @5-8 ON THE DECK

Tough Luv @8-12

Sat-13
Oscar @12:30 ON THE DECK

Outlaw Riggers @4-8 ON THE DECK

Harvest Brothers @8-12

Sun-14

Oscar on the Steel Drum @12

Redneck Romance @4-8 ON THE DECK

Mon-15
 Burger Day

$7.99 all day until 10 PM

Tue-16
 
Wed-17
 
Thu-18
 

Fri-19
Law Falco  @5 ON THE DECK

Ruby @8-12

Sat-20
Oscar @12:30

Mother Shucker & the Clamdiggers @4-8 ON THE DECK

Wiggum @ 8-12

Sun-21

Oscar @12:00

Crossing Sunrise @4 ON THE DECK

Mon-22
$7.99 Burger Day
Tue-23
 Taco Tuesday
Wed-24
 
Thu-25
Line Dancing @7

Fri-26
Steve's Off the Couch @5 ON THE DECK

Brick Marshall Band @8

Sat-27

Oscar @12 ON THE DECK

The Cocktails @4 ON THE DECK

The Harvest Brothers @8PM

 

 

Sun-28  Oscar on the deck @12

The Byrne Unit @4 ON THE DECK

 

Mon-29
 $7.99 Burger Day
Tue-30
 Taco Tuesday
Wed-31
 



June 2019

           

Sat-1
 Shakin Shamans @ 4 ON THE DECK

Project 13 @ 8PM 

Sun-2

Oscar @1

Crossing Sunrise @ 4PM

ON THE DECK

 

Mon-3
 

  $7.99 

  BURGER      

  NIGHT

Tue-4
 

   TACO TUESDAY

    $2 TACOS

Wed-5
 
Thu-6
 

Fri-7
 Ryan Dobby Acoustic    @5   ON THE DECK

 Keith Rizuka @ 8PM

Sat-8
 

Sun-9

Oscar @1

  Redneck        Romance @4

ON THE   DECK  

Mon-10


  $7.99

BURGER NIGHT

Tue-11
 

  TACO      TUESDAY

  $2   TACOS     

Wed-12
 
Thu-13
 

Fri-14
 Bobbin Bobby @5-8 on the deck

Three @8PM

 

Sat-15
Oscar @12 on the deck

Mother Schuckers & the Clamdiggers  @4 ON THE DECK

Rewind  Live @8 pm

Sun-16
  Oscar on        Steel Drum @ 12 ON THE DOCK

The Brotherhood @4 ON THE DOCK

Mon-17


  $7.99   

 BURGER

 NIGHT 

Tue-18


  $2    TACO TUESDAY

Wed-19
 
Thu-20
 

Fri-21
 

Ryan & Keith Rizuka @ 8PM

Sat-22
  Oscar on the steel drum @12

 The Cocktails @4 ON THE DOCK

Archive @ 8  PM 

Sun-23
 Oscar on the Steel Drum @12 ON THE DOCK

Anybody's Guess @4 ON THE DOCK

Mon-24
 

 $7.99 

 BURGER  NIGHTS

Tue-25
 

 $2 TACO TUESDAY

Wed-26
 
Thu-27
 

Fri-28
Paul Foschino @5-8

Flashback @8PM

Sat-29

Oscar on the Steel Drum @12 ON THE DOCK

The Byrne Unit @4 ON THE DOCK

Harvest Brothers @       8 PM

Sun-30 

Oscar on the Steel Drum @`12 ON THE DOCK

 Redneck Romance @4 ON THE DOCK



May 2019

      Wed-1
 
Thu-2
 
Fri-3
 
Sat-4
 
Sun-5
 
Mon-6
 
Tue-7
 
Wed-8
 
Thu-9
 
Fri-10
 
Sat-11
 
Sun-12
 
Mon-13
 
Tue-14
 
Wed-15
 
Thu-16
 
Fri-17
  Joe VicinioBand

Sat-18
Johnny Mac Band @3:30 ON THE DECK

 Down & Dirty @8 PM

Sun-19

Oscar on the steel drum @ 12

REDNECK ROMANCE on the DECK @ 3:30

Mon-20
Burger Night

$7.99

THREE QUARTER POUND BURGERS

Tue-21
  Taco Tuesday

$2 tacos

Wed-22
 
Thu-23
 

Fri-24
Steve's Off the Couch @5 ON THE DECK

DJ NIKKI @8pM

Sat-25

Wild Honey @3:45  ON THE DECK

Harvest Brothers @8PM

Sun-26

Oscar on the Steel Drum @12

Hit Squad @3:30 ON THE DECK

One Night Band @8PM

Mon-27
 

"Three"

ON THE DECK @3pm

Tue-28
 TACO Tuesday

$2 TACOS

Wed-29
 
Thu-30
 

Fri-31
 Steve's Off the Couch @5 PM ON THE DECK

 Tough Luv @ 8 PM

JANUARY19

    Tue-1
 
Wed-2
 
Thu-3
 
Fri-4
 good Time Band @8:30
Sat-5
 
Sun-6
 
Mon-7
 
Tue-8
 
Wed-9
 
Thu-10
 
Fri-11
 
Sat-12
 
Sun-13
 
Mon-14
 
Tue-15
 
Wed-16
 
Thu-17
 
Fri-18
 
Sat-19
 
Sun-20
 
Mon-21
 
Tue-22
 
Wed-23
 
Thu-24
 
Fri-25
 
Sat-26
 
Sun-27
 
Mon-28
 
Tue-29
 
Wed-30
 
Thu-31
 



December 2018

            Sat-1
Mother Shuckers & the Clamdiggers@8PM
Sun-2
Football Specials
Mon-3
 
Tue-4
 Taco Tuesday
Wed-5
 Acoustic Tom
Thu-6
 Football Specials
Fri-7
The Byrne Unit
Sat-8
 Steve's Off the Couch @8PM
Sun-9
Football specials
Mon-10
 
Tue-11
TACO TUESDAY
Wed-12
 ACOUSTIC TOM
Thu-13
 FOOTBALL SPECIALS
Fri-14
Good ime band @8
Sat-15
 Crossing Sunrise @8PM
Sun-16
Football specials 
Mon-17
 
Tue-18
 
Wed-19
 
Thu-20
 
Fri-21
 STEVE'S OFF THE COUCH @8PM

Sat-22
 TOOMEYS UGLY SWEATER CHRISTMAS PARTY @8:30PM

PRIZES

Sun-23
Football specials
Mon-24
 
Tue-25
 
Wed-26
 
Thu-27
 
Fri-28
 MOHAIR SAM WYLEY & THE G STRINGS
Sat-29
 
Sun-30
Football specials 
Mon-31
 



November 2018

        Thu-1
 
Fri-2
  Mach 5       @8

Sat-3
 Big Bass  fishing tournament @5AM

Crossing Sunrise @8PM

Sun-4
Karaoke @8PM
Mon-5
 
Tue-6
 Taco Tuesday
Wed-7
Acoustic Tom

Thu-8
Football Specials

 

Frii-9

Down & Dirty @8PM

Sat-10
Gypsy Felons @8PM
Sun-11
Karaoke @8PM
Mon-12
 Football Specials
Tue-13
Taco Tuesday
Wed-14
Acoustic Tom
Thu-15
 
Fri-16
Steve's Off the Couch @8PM
Sat-17
Anybody's Guess @8PM
Sun-18
Karaoke @8PM
Mon-19
Football Specials

Tue-20
Taco Tuesday

 

Wed-21  
 DJ Nikki @8:30

       

Thu-22
Happy
Thanksgiving
JOIN US FOR THE TOOMEYS TRADITIONAL BRANDY ALEXANDERS
Fri-23
 Three @8PM
Sat-24
 Wild Honey @8
Sun-25
Karoke @8PM
Mon-26
Football Specials
Tue-27
 Taco Tuesday
Wed-28
Acoustic Tom
Thu-29
Football Specials
Fri-30
Rewind Live @8PM
 



October 2018

  Mon-1
 
Tue-2
 

Wed-3


  Acoustic Tom @5:45

Thu-4
 

Fri-5


 Bobbin Bobby @5

 Wiggum   @8

Sat-6


 The Byrne Unit @3:30

Good Heart @8PM

Sun-7


Redneck Romance @3:30

Mon-8


  Football Specials

Tue-9


 Taco Tuesday

Wed-10

Acoustic Tom @545

Thu-11
 

Football Specials

Fri-12
Mohair Sam Wylie & the GString @8
Sat-13
Mother Shucker & the Clamdiggers @8

Sun-14

Anybody's Guess @3:30

Mon-15


Football Specials

Tue-16


Taco Tuesday

Wed-17


Acoustic Tom @5:45

Thu-18


 Football Specials

Fri-19


 Project 13 @8

Sat-20

 The Cocktails @3:30


  Toomeys Annual Halloween Party @8:30

Sun-21
Crossing Sunrise @3:30
Mon-22
 Football Specials
Tue-23
 Taco Tuesday
Wed-24
 Acoustic Tom
Thu-25
 Football Specials

Fri-26

Three @8

Sat-27


 Gypsy Felons @8

Sun-28
The Brotherhood @3:30
Mon-29
 Football Specials
Tue-30
 Taco Tuesday
Wed-31
AcousticTom



September 2018

           

Sat-1
 Redneck Romance @4-8

Mad Duck @8PM

Sun-2
The Byrne Unit @4-8

Karaoke @8PM

Mon-3
  Three           @3:30-8
Tue-4
 Taco Tuesday
Wed-5
  Acoustic Tom
Thu-6
 

Fri-7
 

Outlaw Rockers @8PM

Sat-8
 Crossing sunrise @4-8

 Gypsy Felons @8PM

Sun-9

 Oscar on the Steel Drum @12

 

The Brotherhood @4-8

Mon-10
 
Tue-11
 
Wed-12
 
Thu-13
 
Fri-14
 Powerhouse @8

Sat-15
 Anybody's Guess @4-8

DJ Nikki

Sun-16
Bad Sandwich @4
Mon-17
 
Tue-18
 
Wed-19
 
Thu-20
 
Fri-21
Tough Love @8

Sat-22

Shaking Shamas @4

Screamer of the Week @8

Sun-23
Redneck Romance @4
Mon-24
 
Tue-25
 
Wed-26
 
Thu-27
 

Fri-28

Bobbin Bobby @5

Steve's Off the Couch @8

Sat-29
The Cocktails @3:45

Double Dose @8PM

Sun-30

Three @3:45





 
August 2018
      Wed-1
 
Thu-2
 

Fri-3
 Bobbin Bobby @5-8

 

 Wiggum @8-12

Sat-4
Off the Hook @4-8

Three @8-12

 

Sun-5

Oscar  @12

Redneck Romance @4-8

Kareoke @8PM

Mon-6
 
Tue-7
 
Wed-8
  Acoustic Al @6
Thu-9
 

Fri-10
 Karen Bella @5-8

  John Jason @8-12

Sat-11
Wild Honey @4-8 

Super Brothers @8-12

Sun-12]

Oscar @12

The Brotherhood @4-8

Kareoke @8PM

 

 

Mon-13
 
Tue-14
 
Wed-15
 
Thu-16
 

Fri-17
Ed @5PM

Tuf Love @8PM

 

Sat-18
Bad Sandwich @4

Laurinda @8

 SUN-19

Oscar @12

The Bryne Unit @4

Karaoke @8PM         

 

Mon-20
 

Tue-21
Taco Tuesday

Johnny Ray @5-8

Wed-22
Acoustic Tom
Thu-23
 

Fri-24
 

Off the Couch @8

Sat-25
  no band   @4

 Acoustic Tom & Friends @8PM

Sun-26
Oscar @12

Anybody's Guess @4

Karaoke @8PM

Mon-27
 
Tue-28
 
Wed-29
 
Thu-30
 

Fri-31
 Steve's Off the Couch @5-8

Project 13 @8PM

 
July 2018T

Sun-1
Oscar  on the Steel Drum @12

Redneck Romance @4-8

Kareoke @8PM

Mon-2
 
Tue-3
 

Wed-4

LIVE MUSIC
The Band THREE     

      @4-8

Thu-5

SCOTTIE WILLIAMS RETURNS  @8-12

 

Fri-6 Karen Bella @5-8

The Jespers @8-12

Sat-7

The Cocktails @4-8

Tough Luv @8-12

Sun-8
Oscar @12

Bad Sandwich @4-8

Kareoke @8PM

 

Mon-9
 
Tue-10
 
Wed-11
  Acoutstic Tom   @6
Thu-12
 

Fri-13

Keith Rizuka  @5-8

John Jason @8-12

Sat-14
Shakin Shamans @4-8

Worst Case Scenario @8-12

Sun-15

Oscar @12
Anybodys Guess @4-8

Kareoke @8PM

Mon-16
 
Tue-17
 
Wed-18
 
Thu-19
 

Fri-20


Mohair @8-12

Sat-21
 Vavoom @4-8

Gypsy Felons @8-12

Sun-22
Oscar @12

The Bryne Unit @4-8

Kareoke @8PM

 

Mon-23
 
Tue-24
 
Wed-25
 
Thu-26
 

Fri-27

Boppin Bobby @5-8

Mach Five @8-12

Sat-28
The Brotherhood @4-8

DJ Nikki@8pm

Sun-29

Oscar @12
CrossingSunrise @4-8

kareoke @8PM

Mon-30
 
Tue-31
 
 
June 2018
         

Fri-1
Angry Alice @5-8

John Jason @8-12

Sat-2
Shakin Shamans @4-8

Gas Guzlers @8-12

 

 

Sun-3

Oscar on the  Steel Drum @12

The Brotherhood @4-8

Kareoke 8PM

Mon-4
 
Tue-5
TACO TUESDAY

Wed-6

Acoustic Tom

Thu-7
 

Fri-8
 @5-8

Boppin Bobby @5-8

Johnny Sinatra Rock & Roll Band @8-12

Sat-9
 The Cocktails @4-8

Outlaw Rockers @8-12

Sun-10

Oscar on the Steel Drum @12

Anybodys Guess @4-8

Kareoke @8PM

Mon-11
 
Tue-12
Taco Tuesday
Wed-13
Acoutstic Tom
Thu-14
 

Fri-15
Ed @5-8

M & R Project @8-12

Sat-16

Wild Honey @4-8

DJ Jenny @8-12

Sun-17
Oscar on the Steel Drum @12

Redsky @4-8

Kareoke @8PM

Mon-18
 
Tue-19
Taco Tuesday
Wed-20
Acoustic Tom
Thu-21
 

Fri-22
The Bryne Unit @1-5

Ed @5

The Good Time Band @8pm

Sat-23
Redneck Romance @4-8

Mother Shucker & the Clamdiggers @8PM

Sun-24
Oscar on the Steel Drum @12

The Brotherhood @4-8

Kareoke @8PM

Mon-25
 
Tue-26
Taco Tuesday
Wed-27
Acoustic Tom
Thu-28
 

Fri-29

Don & the Law @5-8

Wiggum @8PM

Sat-30

Crossing Sunrise @4-8

Laurinda @8PM

 
May 2018
    Tue-1
 
Wed-2
 
Thu-3
 
Fri-4
  The Bryne Unit

Sat-5
 Bad Sandwich @3:30-7:30

  Gypsy Felons @8Pm

Sun-6


 Redneck Romance @3:30-7:30

Kareoke @7:30

 

Mon-7
 
Tue-8
 
Wed-9
 
Thu-10
 

Fri-11
Ed Kirshcner @5-8

Mach 5 @8:00

Sat-12
The Cocktails @3:30

Damn Good Time Band @8:00

 

Sun-13
The Brotherhood @3:30

Kareoke @7:30

Mon-14
 
Tue-15
 Taco Tuesday
Wed-16
Acoustic Tom
Thu-17
 

Fri-18
 

 

Wiggum @8:00

Sat-19
Wild Honey @3:30

Crossing Sunrise @8:00

 

Sun- 20

 Bad Sandwich  @3:30

Kareoke @7:30

Mon-21
 
Tue-22
 
Wed-23
 
Thu-24
 

Fri-25
Karen Bella @5-8

 Damn Good Time Band @8:00

 

Sat-26
Redneck Romance @3:30

Off the Hook @8:00

 

Sun-27
The Bryne Unit @3:30

Kareoke @7:30

Mon-28


Three @3:30

Tue-29
 
Wed-30
 
Thu-31
 
April 2018
Sun-1
 Kareoke @7:30
Mon-2
 
Tue-3
 
Wed-4
 
Thu-5
 
Fri-6
 John Jason  @8:30
Sat-7
 Craig Rotolo of  Redsky @8:30

Sun-8
 Kareoke @7:30

Mon-9
 
Tue-10
Taco Tuesday
Wed-11
 Acoustic Tom
Thu-12
 
Fri-13
 Three @8:30
Sat-14
 Anybodys Guess @8:30
Sun-15
 
Mon-16
 
Tue-17
 Taco Tuesday
Wed-18
 Acoustic Tom
Thu-19
 
Fri-20
 The Cocktails @8:00
Sat-21
 Worst  Case  Scenario @8:30

Sun-22
 Kareoke

  @7:30

Mon-23
 
Tue-24
  $2.00   Taco Tuesday
Wed-25
 Acoutic   Tom
Thu-26
 
Fri-27
 Dj Nikki Berber @8:00
Sat-28
 Crossing Sunrise @8:30
Sun-29
 Kareoke @7:30
Mon-30
 


March 2018
        Thu-1
 
Fri-2
 The Bryne Unit @8:30
Sat-3
 Crossing Sunrise @8:30
Sun-4
 
Mon-5
 
Tue-6
 
Wed-7
 
Thu-8
 
Fri-9
 Scottie William @8:00
Sat-10
  MOTU @8:30
Sun-11
 
Mon-12
 
Tue-13
 
Wed-14
 
Thu-15
 
Fri-16
  The Cocktails @8:30
Sat-17
  DJ NIKKI BERBER
Sun-18
 
Mon-19
 
Tue-20
 
Wed-21
 
Thu-22
 
Fri-23
 THE BRYNE UNIT @8:30

Sat-24
 

WIGGUM @8:00

Sun-25
 
Mon-26
 
Tue-27
 
Wed-28
 
Thu-29
 
Fri-30
 RICKY RIZUKI @8:00

Sat-31
LAURINDA @8:30

 

 

 

%0