Toomey's Tavern on the Crik
Phone: 631.264.0564

October 2018

  Mon-1
 
Tue-2
 

Wed-3


  Acoustic Tom @5:45

Thu-4
 

Fri-5


 Bobbin Bobby @5

 Wiggum   @8

Sat-6


 The Byrne Unit @3:30

Good Heart @8PM

Sun-7


Redneck Romance @3:30

Mon-8


  Football Specials

Tue-9


 Taco Tuesday

Wed-10

Acoustic Tom @545

Thu-11
 

Football Specials

Fri-12
Mohair Sam Wylie & the GString @8
Sat-13
Mother Shucker & the Clamdiggers @8

Sun-14

Anybody's Guess @3:30

Mon-15


Football Specials

Tue-16


Taco Tuesday

Wed-17


Acoustic Tom @5:45

Thu-18


 Football Specials

Fri-19


 Project 13 @8

Sat-20

 The Cocktails @3:30


  Toomeys Annual Halloween Party @8:30

Sun-21
Crossing Sunrise @3:30
Mon-22
 Football Specials
Tue-23
 Taco Tuesday
Wed-24
 Acoustic Tom
Thu-25
 Football Specials

Fri-26

Three @8

Sat-27


 Gypsy Felons @8

Sun-28
The Brotherhood @3:30
Mon-29
 Football Specials
Tue-30
 Taco Tuesday
Wed-31
AcousticTom



September 2018

           

Sat-1
 Redneck Romance @4-8

Mad Duck @8PM

Sun-2
The Byrne Unit @4-8

Karaoke @8PM

Mon-3
  Three           @3:30-8
Tue-4
 Taco Tuesday
Wed-5
  Acoustic Tom
Thu-6
 

Fri-7
 

Outlaw Rockers @8PM

Sat-8
 Crossing sunrise @4-8

 Gypsy Felons @8PM

Sun-9

 Oscar on the Steel Drum @12

 

The Brotherhood @4-8

Mon-10
 
Tue-11
 
Wed-12
 
Thu-13
 
Fri-14
 Powerhouse @8

Sat-15
 Anybody's Guess @4-8

DJ Nikki

Sun-16
Bad Sandwich @4
Mon-17
 
Tue-18
 
Wed-19
 
Thu-20
 
Fri-21
Tough Love @8

Sat-22

Shaking Shamas @4

Screamer of the Week @8

Sun-23
Redneck Romance @4
Mon-24
 
Tue-25
 
Wed-26
 
Thu-27
 

Fri-28

Bobbin Bobby @5

Steve's Off the Couch @8

Sat-29
The Cocktails @3:45

Double Dose @8PM

Sun-30

Three @3:45





 
August 2018
      Wed-1
 
Thu-2
 

Fri-3
 Bobbin Bobby @5-8

 

 Wiggum @8-12

Sat-4
Off the Hook @4-8

Three @8-12

 

Sun-5

Oscar  @12

Redneck Romance @4-8

Kareoke @8PM

Mon-6
 
Tue-7
 
Wed-8
  Acoustic Al @6
Thu-9
 

Fri-10
 Karen Bella @5-8

  John Jason @8-12

Sat-11
Wild Honey @4-8 

Super Brothers @8-12

Sun-12]

Oscar @12

The Brotherhood @4-8

Kareoke @8PM

 

 

Mon-13
 
Tue-14
 
Wed-15
 
Thu-16
 

Fri-17
Ed @5PM

Tuf Love @8PM

 

Sat-18
Bad Sandwich @4

Laurinda @8

 SUN-19

Oscar @12

The Bryne Unit @4

Karaoke @8PM         

 

Mon-20
 

Tue-21
Taco Tuesday

Johnny Ray @5-8

Wed-22
Acoustic Tom
Thu-23
 

Fri-24
 

Off the Couch @8

Sat-25
  no band   @4

 Acoustic Tom & Friends @8PM

Sun-26
Oscar @12

Anybody's Guess @4

Karaoke @8PM

Mon-27
 
Tue-28
 
Wed-29
 
Thu-30
 

Fri-31
 Steve's Off the Couch @5-8

Project 13 @8PM

 
July 2018T

Sun-1
Oscar  on the Steel Drum @12

Redneck Romance @4-8

Kareoke @8PM

Mon-2
 
Tue-3
 

Wed-4

LIVE MUSIC
The Band THREE     

      @4-8

Thu-5

SCOTTIE WILLIAMS RETURNS  @8-12

 

Fri-6 Karen Bella @5-8

The Jespers @8-12

Sat-7

The Cocktails @4-8

Tough Luv @8-12

Sun-8
Oscar @12

Bad Sandwich @4-8

Kareoke @8PM

 

Mon-9
 
Tue-10
 
Wed-11
  Acoutstic Tom   @6
Thu-12
 

Fri-13

Keith Rizuka  @5-8

John Jason @8-12

Sat-14
Shakin Shamans @4-8

Worst Case Scenario @8-12

Sun-15

Oscar @12
Anybodys Guess @4-8

Kareoke @8PM

Mon-16
 
Tue-17
 
Wed-18
 
Thu-19
 

Fri-20


Mohair @8-12

Sat-21
 Vavoom @4-8

Gypsy Felons @8-12

Sun-22
Oscar @12

The Bryne Unit @4-8

Kareoke @8PM

 

Mon-23
 
Tue-24
 
Wed-25
 
Thu-26
 

Fri-27

Boppin Bobby @5-8

Mach Five @8-12

Sat-28
The Brotherhood @4-8

DJ Nikki@8pm

Sun-29

Oscar @12
CrossingSunrise @4-8

kareoke @8PM

Mon-30
 
Tue-31
 
 
June 2018
         

Fri-1
Angry Alice @5-8

John Jason @8-12

Sat-2
Shakin Shamans @4-8

Gas Guzlers @8-12

 

 

Sun-3

Oscar on the  Steel Drum @12

The Brotherhood @4-8

Kareoke 8PM

Mon-4
 
Tue-5
TACO TUESDAY

Wed-6

Acoustic Tom

Thu-7
 

Fri-8
 @5-8

Boppin Bobby @5-8

Johnny Sinatra Rock & Roll Band @8-12

Sat-9
 The Cocktails @4-8

Outlaw Rockers @8-12

Sun-10

Oscar on the Steel Drum @12

Anybodys Guess @4-8

Kareoke @8PM

Mon-11
 
Tue-12
Taco Tuesday
Wed-13
Acoutstic Tom
Thu-14
 

Fri-15
Ed @5-8

M & R Project @8-12

Sat-16

Wild Honey @4-8

DJ Jenny @8-12

Sun-17
Oscar on the Steel Drum @12

Redsky @4-8

Kareoke @8PM

Mon-18
 
Tue-19
Taco Tuesday
Wed-20
Acoustic Tom
Thu-21
 

Fri-22
The Bryne Unit @1-5

Ed @5

The Good Time Band @8pm

Sat-23
Redneck Romance @4-8

Mother Shucker & the Clamdiggers @8PM

Sun-24
Oscar on the Steel Drum @12

The Brotherhood @4-8

Kareoke @8PM

Mon-25
 
Tue-26
Taco Tuesday
Wed-27
Acoustic Tom
Thu-28
 

Fri-29

Don & the Law @5-8

Wiggum @8PM

Sat-30

Crossing Sunrise @4-8

Laurinda @8PM

 
May 2018
    Tue-1
 
Wed-2
 
Thu-3
 
Fri-4
  The Bryne Unit

Sat-5
 Bad Sandwich @3:30-7:30

  Gypsy Felons @8Pm

Sun-6


 Redneck Romance @3:30-7:30

Kareoke @7:30

 

Mon-7
 
Tue-8
 
Wed-9
 
Thu-10
 

Fri-11
Ed Kirshcner @5-8

Mach 5 @8:00

Sat-12
The Cocktails @3:30

Damn Good Time Band @8:00

 

Sun-13
The Brotherhood @3:30

Kareoke @7:30

Mon-14
 
Tue-15
 Taco Tuesday
Wed-16
Acoustic Tom
Thu-17
 

Fri-18
 

 

Wiggum @8:00

Sat-19
Wild Honey @3:30

Crossing Sunrise @8:00

 

Sun- 20

 Bad Sandwich  @3:30

Kareoke @7:30

Mon-21
 
Tue-22
 
Wed-23
 
Thu-24
 

Fri-25
Karen Bella @5-8

 Damn Good Time Band @8:00

 

Sat-26
Redneck Romance @3:30

Off the Hook @8:00

 

Sun-27
The Bryne Unit @3:30

Kareoke @7:30

Mon-28


Three @3:30

Tue-29
 
Wed-30
 
Thu-31
 
April 2018
Sun-1
 Kareoke @7:30
Mon-2
 
Tue-3
 
Wed-4
 
Thu-5
 
Fri-6
 John Jason  @8:30
Sat-7
 Craig Rotolo of  Redsky @8:30

Sun-8
 Kareoke @7:30

Mon-9
 
Tue-10
Taco Tuesday
Wed-11
 Acoustic Tom
Thu-12
 
Fri-13
 Three @8:30
Sat-14
 Anybodys Guess @8:30
Sun-15
 
Mon-16
 
Tue-17
 Taco Tuesday
Wed-18
 Acoustic Tom
Thu-19
 
Fri-20
 The Cocktails @8:00
Sat-21
 Worst  Case  Scenario @8:30

Sun-22
 Kareoke

  @7:30

Mon-23
 
Tue-24
  $2.00   Taco Tuesday
Wed-25
 Acoutic   Tom
Thu-26
 
Fri-27
 Dj Nikki Berber @8:00
Sat-28
 Crossing Sunrise @8:30
Sun-29
 Kareoke @7:30
Mon-30
 


March 2018
        Thu-1
 
Fri-2
 The Bryne Unit @8:30
Sat-3
 Crossing Sunrise @8:30
Sun-4
 
Mon-5
 
Tue-6
 
Wed-7
 
Thu-8
 
Fri-9
 Scottie William @8:00
Sat-10
  MOTU @8:30
Sun-11
 
Mon-12
 
Tue-13
 
Wed-14
 
Thu-15
 
Fri-16
  The Cocktails @8:30
Sat-17
  DJ NIKKI BERBER
Sun-18
 
Mon-19
 
Tue-20
 
Wed-21
 
Thu-22
 
Fri-23
 THE BRYNE UNIT @8:30

Sat-24
 

WIGGUM @8:00

Sun-25
 
Mon-26
 
Tue-27
 
Wed-28
 
Thu-29
 
Fri-30
 RICKY RIZUKI @8:00

Sat-31
LAURINDA @8:30

 

 

 

%0